How much monthly income in Uber goes to Lahore?

0
Team
Jan 09, 2021 12:30 PM 3 Answers Lahore
Member Since Aug 2017
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

How much monthly income in Uber goes to Lahore?

Reply on This
Replying as Submit
1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
3 Answers
Best Answer
0
Team
Jan 09, 2021
Flag(0)

Earning in Uber is totally depends upon your rides. Quality of your vehicle also depends because you earn ratings accordingly. Here we tak ans assumed driver and his rides to have an idea od his earnings Estimated UberX drivers earnings:
At UberX of PKR200 base fare, PKR3.87 per min and PKR10.67 per km, the average Lahore trip pay out for a UberX driver is PKR363.81.
Since Uber drivers on average make about 2 rides per hour, the hourly UberX driver earnings equate to approximately PKR727.62.
Assuming an average Uber driver dedicates to work about 30 hours per week, the overall per week earning would be PKR21,829, making annual salary for Lahore UberX driver equal to PKR1,135,087.
If you make this amount a little lowe to 80k or 90k. It’s still an handsome amount to earn in a minth as there’s many individuals who couldn’t earn that amount by working whole months for 12 hours a day.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Team
Jan 09, 2021
Flag(0)

Earning in Uber is totally depends upon your rides. Quality of your vehicle also depends because you earn ratings accordingly. Here we tak ans assumed driver and his rides to have an idea od his earnings Estimated UberX drivers earnings:
At UberX of PKR200 base fare, PKR3.87 per min and PKR10.67 per km, the average Lahore trip pay out for a UberX driver is PKR363.81.
Since Uber drivers on average make about 2 rides per hour, the hourly UberX driver earnings equate to approximately PKR727.62.
Assuming an average Uber driver dedicates to work about 30 hours per week, the overall per week earning would be PKR21,829, making annual salary for Lahore UberX driver equal to PKR1,135,087.
If you make this amount a little lowe to 80k or 90k. It’s still an handsome amount to earn in a minth as there’s many individuals who couldn’t earn that amount by working whole months for 12 hours a day.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Team
Jan 09, 2021
Flag(0)

Uber is a big platform for individuals as well as business persons to involve in. A lot of people are part of it in a way or two whether they have vehicles or not, driving license or not.
And due to a very populated city, people have vast demand of traveling around the city. Therefore earning is quite good. Although it varies from vehicle to vehicle, time, rate, and working time still a normal driver can earn around 40 to 45000 Rs. a month.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit